Privacy policy

Manole Store is a personal data operator. In accordance with the provisions of Law no. 677/2001 on the Protection of Individuals with regard to the Processing of Personal Data and the Free Movement of such Data and of Law no. 506/2004 on the processing of personal data and the protection of privacy, Manole Store has the obligation to administer safely and only for the purposes specified below, the personal data that users, clients or visitors of this website provide us with.

The data we collect includes: first and last name, e-mail address, phone number, physical address, bank account. In addition, we will receive automatically and record information from the visitor’s computer and browser, including the IP address, software and hardware attributes, and the requested page. This data can be used for:

  • Processing orders, issuing bills and making payments;
  • Providing personalized ad content;
  • Improving our website;
  • Improving customer service;
  • Contacting clients by phone or email;
  • Managing competitions, promotions or surveys.

Manole Store undertakes not to share personal data with third parties without the prior approval of users, customers or visitors, or to use them for any purpose not covered by this policy.

Certain personal data may be provided to external parties, but only for the purpose of order processing. Our partners are directly responsible for protecting and managing the data they collect.

Our site uses cookies. They improve access to our site and identify repeated visits. Moreover, cookies increase a user’s experience by tracking and targeting according to his / her interests. This use of cookies is in no way related to any personal identification information on our site.

We may use contact data provided to send information and updates about orders, occasional news about the company, product information, etc. Users may unsubscribe from receiving emails from us. Also, users can request details about stored data or request the deletion of personal data from our database by sending an email to office@manole-store.ro or filling in the contact form.

 

By visiting the site and making orders in our store, the user agrees with this policy and agrees with our collection of the above-mentioned data.

 

This policy will be subject to periodic review. Customers and site users will be notified by email each time this happens.

 

updated 29/03/2017

feedback_small.png